Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 200

Date : 14 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments