Gujarati Name : નાની મુરઘાબી, નાની બતક, મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas crecca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Teal, European Teal, Eurasian Teal, Green-winged Teal (carolinensis), Aleutian Green-winged Teal (nimia)

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 31 ,Mar 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments