Gujarati Name : ધોળી પૂંછ ગરૂડ

Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : European Eagle, European Sea Eagle, Grey Eagle, Gray Eagle, Grey Sea Eagle, Gray Sea Eagle, White-tailed Sea Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tail

Photographer : Gaurang Bagda

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 21 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

This is simply Awesome.

Whoa! Thrilling news! I was a bit skeptical, but then I realised that Velavadar is not that far from the sea. Must visit again!

Excellent sirji