Gujarati Name : ટીટોડી

Scientific Name : Vanellus indicus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Red-wattled Plover

Photographer : Vishal Shah

Location : Wadhwana , Vadodara

Date : 31 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments