Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Chintu Panchal

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 18 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments