Gujarati Name : ટપકીલી નાચણ

Scientific Name : Rhipiduridae Rhipidura albogularis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : White-spotted Fantail (albogularis), White-throated Fantail-flycatcher

Photographer : Gaurang Bagda

Location : Zarwani fall , Narmada

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/2.8

ISO : 400

Date : 16 ,Aug 2016

Remark : White-spotted Fantail (albogularis)

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments