Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : NIKHIL DEURKAR

Location : Vadhwana Lake , Vadodara

Camera Model : NIKON D5200

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 200

Date : 01 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments