Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : mehul patel

Location : navsari wetland area , Navsari

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 80

Date : 04 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments