Gujarati Name : કાળો જળ કાગડો, વચેટ કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax fuscicollis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Indian Shag

Photographer : Himanshu Makwana

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Date : 05 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments