Gujarati Name : નાની મુરઘાબી, નાની બતક, મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas crecca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Teal, European Teal, Eurasian Teal, Green-winged Teal (carolinensis), Aleutian Green-winged Teal (nimia)

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : victoria garden , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.010 s (1/100)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 320

Date : 11 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments