Gujarati Name : કાળો જળ કાગડો, વચેટ કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax fuscicollis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Indian Shag

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : gota gam , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (1/160)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 80

Date : 30 ,Aug 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments