Gujarati Name : સોહામણી મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas formosa

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Formosa Teal, Formosan Teal, Spectacled Teal, Clucking Teal

Photographer : Bhargavsinh Zala

Location : Victoria park , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : COOLPIX P530

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (0/10000)

F Number : f/0.0

ISO : 0

Date : 27 ,Feb 2018

Remark : It has a tumor near neck region.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments