Gujarati Name : સફેદ છાતી સંતાકૂકડી

Scientific Name : Amaurornis phoenicurus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : White-breasted Water Hen, White-breasted Swamphen, White-breasted Bush-hen

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Ravechi tank , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 25 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments