Gujarati Name : કાબરો કલકલીયો

Scientific Name : Ceryle rudis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Lesser Pied Kingfisher, Indian Pied Kingfisher, Small Pied Kingfisher

Photographer : Divyesh Ghervada

Location : HanumanDhara Rajkot , Rajkot

Date : 03 ,Mar 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments