Gujarati Name : નાનો ટીસો, રણ ટીસો

Scientific Name : Buteo buteo

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Eurasian Buzzard, Buzzard, Himalayan Buzzard (refectus, burmanicus), Desert Buzzard, Steppe Buzzard

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary , Junagadh

Date : 18 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments