Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Sultanpur Wetland , Navsari

Date : 19 ,Aug 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments