Gujarati Name : શ્વેતનયન ટીસો, ટીસો, શ્વેતનેણ ટીસો

Scientific Name : Butastur teesa

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : White-eyed Buzzard Eagle, Buzzard Eagle, White-eyed Hawk

Photographer : Kandarp Andharia

Location : Sanand highway , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D3400

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 100

Date : 09 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments