Gujarati Name : તારપૂંછ તારોડીયું, લેશારા તારોડીયું

Scientific Name : Hirundo smithii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Swallows, Martin & Swifts

Synonyms : Asian Wire-tailed Swallow

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Charakla Saltpans , Devbhoomi Dwarka

Date : 15 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments