Gujarati Name : નાની મુરઘાબી, નાની બતક, મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas crecca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Teal, European Teal, Eurasian Teal, Green-winged Teal (carolinensis), Aleutian Green-winged Teal (nimia)

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1000D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 200

Date : 15 ,Feb 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments