Gujarati Name : તલીયો હોલો

Scientific Name : Streptopelia chinensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pigeons, Doves, Sandgrouse,

Synonyms : Burmese Spotted Dove, Spot-necked Dove, Burmese Spot-necked Dove, Indian Spot-necked Dove, Spotted-necked Dove, Spotted Turtle Dove, Spotted Turtle-Dove, Necklace Dove, Chinese Necklace Dove, Chinese Spotted Dove, Chinese Spotted Turtle Dove, Indian Spotted Turtle Dove, Malay Spotted Turtle Dove, Tigrine Dove, Ceylon Spotted Dove, Laceneck Dove, Pearl-necked Dove

Photographer : Hemal Patel

Location : Jambuhoda Wildlife Sanctuary , Panchmahal

Camera Model : DSC-H400

Exposure Time: 0.013 s (1/80)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 400

Date : 16 ,Nov 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments