Gujarati Name : આફ્રિકન હોલી

Scientific Name : Oena capensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pigeons, Doves, Sandgrouse,

Synonyms : Long-tailed Dove, Cape Dove, Masked Dove

Photographer : Krunal Trivedi

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 1000

Date : 17 ,Dec 2017

Remark : Sighting of Namaqua dove near jamnagar; the first record for India.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow... Congratulation for rare find...

Brilliant.. Congratulations...