Gujarati Name : તલીયો તેતર

Scientific Name : Francolinus pictus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Painted Partridge, Ceylon Painted Partridge (watsoni), Indian Painted Partridge

Photographer : ASHOK MASHRU

Location : Khirsara Vidi, Rajkot , Rajkot

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/3200)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 2000

Date : 07 ,Aug 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments