Gujarati Name : ખલીલી, વિલાયતી ખલીલી

Scientific Name : Numenius arquata

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew, Common Curlew, European Curlew, Western Curlew, Eastern Curlew, Curlew Curlew, Whaup, Oriental Curlew (orientalis), Steppe Curlew (suschkini)

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Modhva Beach,Mandvi , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 80

Date : 13 ,Sep 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments