Gujarati Name : પરદેશી કાગડો

Scientific Name : Corvus frugilegus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Crows, Treepies

Synonyms : Eurasian Rook, Western Rook, Eastern Rook

Photographer : Anuj Raina

Location : Sodam Mataji temple , Gir Somnath

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 800

Date : 17 ,Dec 2017

Remark : Second sighting in month. Perching on electric pole and candid with our approach. House Crow also present in the vicinity.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments