Gujarati Name : ચીબરી

Scientific Name : Athene brama

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Spotted Little Owl

Photographer : SASWAT MISHRA

Location : Tinoda Forest , Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1200D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/750)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 3200

Date : 19 ,Jun 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments