Gujarati Name : રેતાળ રણગોધાલો, પીલાચાતો રણગોધાલો, છેનાબોરી (કચ્છી)

Scientific Name : Cursorius cursor

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Desert Courser, Common Cream-coloured Courser, Cream-colored Courser, Common Cream-colored Courser

Photographer : Akbar Kasam

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Date : 28 ,Jun 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments