Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Akbar Kasam

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Date : 11 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments