Gujarati Name : કાળો ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Ciconia nigra

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : European Black Stork

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Dhar Mata Temple , Banaskantha

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 11 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments