Gujarati Name : હરીયલ

Scientific Name : Treron phoenicoptera

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pigeons, Doves, Sandgrouse,

Synonyms : Yellow-footed Green-Pigeon, Yellow-footed Pigeon, Bengal Green Pigeon, Bengal Green-Pigeon, Yellow-legged Green Pigeon, Yellow-legged Green-Pigeon, Gr

Photographer : parthiv agola

Location : Bharuch , Bharuch

Camera Model : NIKON D7200

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/6400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 1250

Date : 31 ,Jul 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments