Gujarati Name : કાળો કોશી

Scientific Name : Dicrurus macrocercus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : King Crow, King Drongo, Ceylon Black Drongo

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 4000

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments