Gujarati Name : પવઈ મુનીયા, શ્વેતકંઠ ટપુશિયુ, ટપુશિયુ,

Scientific Name : Lonchura malabarica (Euodice malabarica)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Common Silverbill, White-rumped Silverbill, Silverbill, Warbling Silverbill, White Throated Munia, Whitethroated Munia, White-throated Munia, White-throated Silverbill, White-rumped Munia

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/11.0

ISO : 4000

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments