Gujarati Name : કાબરો કલકલીયો

Scientific Name : Ceryle rudis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Lesser Pied Kingfisher, Indian Pied Kingfisher, Small Pied Kingfisher

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.008 s (10/1250)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments