Gujarati Name : શ્વેતપાંખ કાળી વાબગલી, શ્વેતપાંખ વાબગલી, સફેદ પાંખવાળી ધ

Scientific Name : Chlidonias leucopterus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Whitewinged Tern, White-winged Black Tern

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (10/64000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 1000

Date : 22 ,Aug 2018

Remark : In center White-winged Tern. other are Whiskered Tern in breeding plumage.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments