Gujarati Name : રાજ ગીધ

Scientific Name : Sarcogyps calvus

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : King Vulture, Asian King Vulture, Indian Black Vulture, Pondicherry Vulture, Black Vulture

Photographer : Kaushal Sharma

Location : Dhari Amreli , Amreli

Camera Model : NIKON D5200

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (10/8000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 200

Date : 04 ,May 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments