Gujarati Name : લાલ પુંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius phoenicuroides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Turkestan Shrike, Pale Red-tailed Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Rufous Shrike, Rufous-tailed Shrike, Steppe Shrike, Western Rufous-tailed Shrike

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : near Bhuj , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D810

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 24 ,Aug 2018

Remark : bird was very active and very quickly targeting the prey from higher stem.was returning at same perch two three time and then changing the perch.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments