Gujarati Name : લાલ પુંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius phoenicuroides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Turkestan Shrike, Pale Red-tailed Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Rufous Shrike, Rufous-tailed Shrike, Steppe Shrike, Western Rufous-tailed Shrike

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : near Bhuj , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D810

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 24 ,Aug 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments