Gujarati Name : સોહામણી મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Anas formosa

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Formosa Teal, Formosan Teal, Spectacled Teal, Clucking Teal

Photographer : Palash Thakkar

Location : Victoria Park , Bhavnagar

Date : 18 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments