Gujarati Name : ચીબરી

Scientific Name : Athene brama

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Spotted Little Owl

Photographer : Purnanshu Dudhatra

Location : Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary , Junagadh

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments