Gujarati Name : કાળી પાનબગલી

Scientific Name : Ixobrychus flavicolllis (Dupetor flavicollis)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Mangrove Bittern, Yellow-necked Bittern

Photographer : Palash Thakkar

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Date : 01 ,Aug 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments