Gujarati Name : કાળો ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Ciconia nigra

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : European Black Stork

Photographer : Palash Thakkar

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 11 ,Mar 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments