Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Lakhota , Jamnagar

Date : 27 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments