Gujarati Name : નાનુ દશરથીયું, દેશી છાપો

Scientific Name : Caprimulgus asiaticus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Little Indian Nightjar, Indian Little Nightjar, Common Indian Nightjar, Southern Common Indian Nightjar, Little Nightjar, Common Nightjar

Photographer : Manmeetsingh Khalsa

Location : Gandhinagar , Gandhinagar

Date : 14 ,Aug 2018

Remark : The beauty of camouflage

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments