Gujarati Name : હોલો

Scientific Name : Streptopelia decaocto

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pigeons, Doves, Sandgrouse,

Synonyms : Collared Dove, Eurasian Collared-Dove, Common Collared Dove, Common Collared-Dove, Indian Ring Dove, Eurasian Ring Dove, Eastern Ring Dove, Indian Ring-necked Dove, Collared Turtle Dove, Eurasian Collared Turtle Dove, Pink-headed Dove, Rosy-gray Turtle Dove, Rosy-gray Turtle-Dove, Rosy-grey Turtle Dove, Rosy-grey Turtle-Dove

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Vadla Wetland , Mehsana

Camera Model : NIKON D5100

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (10/4000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 110

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments