Gujarati Name : ભોંયચકલી, રાખોડી શિર ભોંયચકલી

Scientific Name : Eremopterix grisea (Eremopterix griseus)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Ashy-crowned Sparrow-Lark, Ashy-crowned Sparrowlark, Ash-crowned Sparrow-Lark, Ashy Crowned Sparrowlark, Ashy Crowned Sparrow Lark, Ashy-crowned Finch

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 12 ,Jan 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow