Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Parth Parikh

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Camera Model : EOS 350D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (2000/1000000)

F Number : f/14.0

ISO : 400

Date : 24 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments