Gujarati Name : નાનો લીલો કંસારો

Scientific Name : Megalaima viridis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Small Green Barbet, Little Green Barbet

Photographer : DR Dharmesh Patel

Location : SHOOLPANESWAR , Narmada

Camera Model : Canon EOS 550D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 800

Date : 02 ,Nov 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Amazing find !