Gujarati Name : લાલ પુંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius phoenicuroides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Turkestan Shrike, Pale Red-tailed Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Rufous Shrike, Rufous-tailed Shrike, Steppe Shrike, Western Rufous-tailed Shrike

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Nirona , Kutch

Date : 19 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments