Gujarati Name : લાલ પુંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius phoenicuroides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Turkestan Shrike, Pale Red-tailed Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Rufous Shrike, Rufous-tailed Shrike, Steppe Shrike, Western Rufous-tailed Shrike

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Nirona , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 17 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments