Gujarati Name : શ્વેતનયન ટીસો, ટીસો, શ્વેતનેણ ટીસો

Scientific Name : Butastur teesa

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : White-eyed Buzzard Eagle, Buzzard Eagle, White-eyed Hawk

Photographer : Sandip Patel

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : DSC-HX300

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 80

Date : 24 ,Jan 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments