Gujarati Name : નાનુ તારોડીયુ, કરાડ અબાબીલ, ભેખડ અબાબીલ

Scientific Name : Hirundo fluvicola

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Swallows, Martin & Swifts

Synonyms : Indian Cliff Swallow, Indian Swallow, Streak-throated Cliff Swallow, Indian Cliff Martin

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.008 s (1/125)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 200

Date : 10 ,Oct 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments